Sunday, July 3, 2022
All the latest schoolboy rugby news, results and stats


Western Cape Results – 17 August 2013

By Hannes Nienaber , in News , at 19 August 2013

SACS 17 (3), Rondebosch 18 (3): RONDEBOSCH – Drieë: Graham geldenhuys (flank), Kyle Whyte (slot). Doelskop: Hylton Gibson (losskakel). Strafdoele: Gibson (2). SACS – Drieë: Sebastian Roodt (heelagter), Matthew Watling (vleuel). Doelskoppe: Shane Fourie (losskakel, 2). Strafdoel: Fourie.

Bishops 29 (3), Wynberg 34 (17): WYNBERG – Drieë: Ebrahim Adams (vleuel, 2), Siya Alam (losskakel), Daniel Jones (flank). Doelskoppe: Karl Martin (heelagter, 4). Strafdoele: Martin (2). BISHOPS – Drieë: Saud Abrahams (agsteman), Nick Bester (flank), Cuan Hablutzel (haker), Shane Smith (slot). Doelskoppe: Herman Share (losskakel, 3). Strafdoel: Share.

Stellenberg 3 (3), Paarl Gim 31 (24): PAARL GIM – Drieë: Gavin van den Bergh (stut), Johan Momsen (slot), Brendon Nell (skrumskakel), Andri Cooper (heelagter). Doelskoppe: Cooper *(4). Strafdoel: Cooper. STEL;LENBERG – Strafdoel : Tiaan Swanepoel (heelagter).

Parel Vallei 11 (3), Somerset-kollege 9 (3): PAREL VALLEI – Drie: Thomas Jacobs (senter). Doelskop: Nicholas van Graan (losskakel). Strafdoele: Van Graan (2). SOMERSET-KOLLEGE – Strafdoele: Matthew Healy (losskakel, 3).

Fairbairn 0, President 28 (21): PRESIDENT – drieë: Gideon Andrews (vleuel, 2), Gary Diedericks (losskakel), Granville van Rooyen (skrumskakel). Doelskoppe: Diedericks (4).

Ander uitslae:

O.19A: J.G.Meiring 3, Wes-Kaapse Sportskool 47; Eben Dönges 13, Bosmansdam 15; Edgemead 12, Fairmont 5.

O.19B: Paul Roos 13, Grey Kollege 32; SACS 16, Rondebosch 11; Bishops 19, Wynberg 8; Stellenberg 17, Paarl Gim 21; Parel valley 22, Somerset-kollege 5; Fairbairn 12, President 17; J.G.Meiring 5, Kuilsrivier-klub A 20.

O.16A: Paul Roos 21, Grey Kollege 21; SACS 8, Rondebosch 14; Bishops 29, Wynberg 12; Stellenberg 0, Paarl Gim 45; Parel Vallei 7, Somerset-kollege 24; Fairbairn 3, President 15; J.G.Meiring 19, Kuilsrivier-klub 7; Eben Dönges 28, Bosmansdam 15; Primrose-klub 20, Kasselsvlei 10.

O.15A: Paul Roos 8, Grey Kollege 5; SACS 7, Rondebosch 0; Bishops 0, Wynberg 15; Stellenberg 0, Paarl Gim 46; Parel Vallei 10, Somerset-kollege 0; Fairbairn 8, President 12; J.G.Meiring 0, Wes-Kaapse Sportskool 27; Eben Dönges 0, Bosmansdam 10.

O.14A: Paul Roos 7, Grey Kollege 0; SACS 10, Rondebosch 10; Bishops 7, Wynberg 19; Stellenberg 10, Paarl Gim 7; Parel Vallei 22, Somerset-kollege 0; Fairbairn 12, President 15; J.G.Meiring 36, Kuilsrivier-klub 0; Eben Dönges 0, Bosmansdam 40; Primrose-klub 38, Kasselsvlei 0.

BOLAND (o.19A)

HTS Drostdy 19 (5), HJS Paarl 26 (7): HJS PAARL – Drieë: Ruan Brits (haker), Daylen Daniels, Dewald Naudé (vleuels), Paulm de Wet 9skrumskakel). Doelskoppe: Stefan Gouws (losskakel, 3). DROSTDY – Drieë: Tiaan Mulder, Jurie Fick (flanke), Hanro Liebenberg (agsteman). Doelskoppe: Wynand Roets (losskakel, 2).

Dirkie Uys 20 (10), Vredendal 9 (3): DIRKIE UYS – Drieë: Creswill Markus (vleuel), Pierre du Preez (senter), Johandré Hector (losskakel), Dirk Kotze (stut). VREDENDAL – Strafdoele: Henno Senekal (losskakel, 3).

Robertson 37 (6), Swellendam 0: ROBERTSON – Drieë: KervernDiedericks, Jacquin Kortje (vleuels), Esteban van der merwe, Navan Padiachy (senters), Kyle Hamilton (flank). Doelskoppe: Dehan Stipp (skrumskakel, 2), Jeandré Burger (heelagter). Strafdoele: Stipp (2).

Ander uitslae:

O.19A: Landbougimnasium Augsburg 54, Jan van Riebeeck 19; Labori 13, HTS Bellville 8; Schoonspruit 15, Hermanus 16; Ashton 20, Albert Myburgh 8.

O.19B: Dirkie Uys 15, Vredendal 5; Robertson 5, Swellendam 5; Augsburg 70, Jan van Riebeeck 0.

O.15A: Dirkie Uys 32, Vredendal 0; Robertson 20, Swellendam 17; Augsburg 58, Jan van Riebeeck 7.

O.14A: Augsburg 17, Jan van Riebeeck 15.

Comments


Leave a Reply


error: Content is protected !!