Wednesday, July 6, 2022
All the latest schoolboy rugby news, results and stats


Western Cape Results – 11 May 2013

By Hannes Nienaber , in News , at 12 May 2013 Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Paul Roos 15 (3), Paarl Gim 24 (10): PAARL GIM – Drieë: JD Schickerling (slot), Dylon Fairbridge, Leaviel Gouws (vleuels). Doelskoppe: Wyatt Murphy (losskakel, 3). Strafdoel: Murphy. PRG – Drieë: Joel Heugh (vleuel, 2). Doelskop: Aidynn Cupido (losskakel). Strafdoel: Cupido.

Stellenberg 28, Landbouskool Boland 25: STELLENBERG – Drie: Malan Roode (senter). Doelskop: Tiaan Swanepoel (heelagter). Strafdoele: Swanepoel (7). LANDBOUSKOOL – Drie: Wian van der Merwe (flank). Doelskop: Tian Nel (losskakel). Strafdoele: Nel (6).

Bishops 5 (5), SACS 22 (10): SACS – Drieë: Justin Joubert (slot), Justin Williams (flank), Richard Rodgers (senter). Doelskoppe: Shane Fourie (losskakel, 2). Strafdoel: Fourie. BISHOPS – Drie: Sam Mitchell (slot).

HS Bellville 24 (10), HS Swartland 15 (7): BELLVILLE – Drieë: Hein Labuschagne (slot), Scheldon van Niekerk (vleuel). Doelskop: Jean Strydom (losskakel). Strafdoele: Strydom (4). SWARTLAND – Drieë: Francois Myburgh, Steven Burger (senters). Doelskop: Caleb Louw (vleuel). Strafdoel: Louw.

Durbanville 20 (15), HS Tygerberg 18 (15): DURBANVILLE – Drieë: Anroux Steenkamp (flank, 2), Anwar West (heelagter). Doelskop: Darren Ruiters (losskakel). Strafdoel: Ruiters. TYGERBERG – Drieë: TJ Goddard (skrumskakel, 2). Doelskop: Morné Kotze (senter). Strafdoele: Kotze (2).

HS Strand 12 (7), HTS Drostdy 29 (15): DROSTDY – Drieë: Rohan Adams (vleuel, 2), Hanro Liebenberg (agsteman, 2), Daniël Pienaar (senter). Doelskoppe: Gervin Scheepers (heelagter, 2). STRAND – Drieë: Marshall Doman (losskakel), Marshall Daars (skrumskakel). Doelskop: Daars.

HTS Bellville 5 (0), Brackenfell 68 (27): BRACKENFELL – Drieë:Llewellyn Titus (heelagter, 2), Arno du Plessis (vleuel), Duan Dippenaar, René Gericke (senters), Duard Robbertse (losskakel), Wian Engelbrecht (agsteman), Morné Swart, Luvuyo Mose (flanke), Chris van Romburgh, Kabous Voges (stutte), Hendrik Joubert (slot). Doelskoppe: Engelbrecht (3), Arno Verster (skrumskakel). HTSB – Drie: Eldred Pietersen (haker).

Monumentpark 6 (3), D.F.Malan 21 (7): DFM – Drieë: Wian Joubert (losskakel), R. van der Merwe (senter), Alwyn Carstens (slot). Doelskoppe: Joubert (3). MONUMENTPARK – Strafdoele: Ruan Bruwer (losskakel, 2).

Kasselsvlei 8 (0), Tygerberg-klub 3 (3): KASSELSVLEI – Drie: Brendon Croy (agsteman). Skepdoel: Cleo Adams (losskakel). TYG-KLUB – Strafdoel: Wayne Pietersen (skrumskakel).

J.G.Meiring 10 (3), Jan van Riebeeck 31 (24): JAN VAN RIEBEECK – Drieë: Ewan Barendse (skrumskakel), Johan Valentyn (vleuel, 2), Albie Carstens (losskakel), Daneel Lourens (slot). Doelskoppe: Stefan Koen (heelagter, 3). JGM – Drie: JP Scheepers (senter). Doelskop: Jordan Werth (senter). Strafdoel: Keegan Viljoen (senter).

0 Ander uitslae: O.19A:HJS Paarl 55, HSS Wynberg 27; Fairbairn 0, Hottentots-Holland 43; President 7, D.F.Malan 24; Somerset-kollege 45, Reddam Constantia 0; Zwaanswyk 0, Kampsbaai 28; Parklands 0, Bosmansdam 34; Eben Dönges 5, Bernadino heights 12; Hamiltons-klub 12, Violets-klub 6;

O.19B: Paul Roos 15, Paarl Gim 31; Stellenberg 3, Landbouskool Boland 15; Bishops 73, SACS 10; HS Bellville 14, HS Swartland 3; Durbanville 7, HS Tygerberg 24; HS Strand 3, HTS Drostdy 22; HTS Bellville 0, Brackenfell 41; Monumentpark 15, D.F.Malan 13; Kasselsvlei 10, Tygerberg-klub 11; J.G.Meiring 19, Jan van Riebeeck 17; Fairbairn 0, Hottentots-Holland 55; President 15, D.F.Malan 42; Somerset-kollege 44, Reddam Constantia 0; Parklands 0, Bosmansdam 12; Bellville-Suid 14, Mit Rangers-klub A 7.

O.16A: Paul Roos 24, Paarl Gim 7; Stellenberg 5, Landbouskool Boland 36; Bishops 47, SACS 17; HJS Paarl 61, Wynberg 0; HS Bellville 31, Swartland 0; Durbanville 5, HS Tygerberg 44; Strand 12, Drostdy 7; HTS Bellville 10, Brackenfell 19; Monumentpark 10, D.F.Malan 10; Kasselsvlei 5, Tygerberg-klub 19; J.G.Meiring 26, Jan van Riebeeck 17; Fairbairn 3, Hottentots-Holland 10; President 24, D.F.Malan 3; Parklands 7, Bosmansdam 5; Eben Dönges 3, Bernadino Heights 26; Bellville-Suid 7, Mit Rangers-klub 12.

O.15A: Paul Roos 5, Paarl Gim 14; Stellenberg 14, Landbouskool Boland 17; Bishops 21, SACS 3; HJS Paarl 24, Wynberg 17; HS Bellville 12, Swartland 7; Durbanville 10, HS Tygerberg 17; Strand 8, Drostdy 29; HTS Bellville 0, Brackenfell 43; Monumentpark 7, D.F.Malan 17; Kasselsvlei 12, Tygerberg-klub 5; J.G.Meiring 46, Jan van Riebeeck 17; Fairbairn 22, Hottentots-Holland 17; President 22, D.F.Malan 19; Somerset-kollege 29, Reddam Constantia 29; Zwaanswyk 12, Kampsbaai 10; Parklands 5, Bosmansdam 50; Eben Dönges 5, Bernadino Heights 17; Bellville-Suid 5, Mit Rangers-klub 24.

O.14A

Paul Roos 24, Paarl Gim 0; Stellenberg 17, Landbouskool Boland 7; Bishops 13, SACS 13; HJS Paarl 50, Wynberg 0; HS Bellville 15, Swartland 7; Durbanville 5, HS Tygerberg 19; Strand 0, Drostdy 19; HTS Bellville 3, Brackenfell 21; Monumentpark 3, D.F.Malan 3; Kasselsvlei 0, Tygerberg-klub 19; J.G.Meiring 17, Jan van Riebeeck 12; Fairbairn 0, Hottentots-Holland 66; President 0, D.F.Malan 71; Somerset-kollege 0, Reddam Constantia 62; Zwaanswyk 5, Kampsbaai 5; Parklands 5, Bosmansdam 51; Eben Dönges 0, Bernadino Heights 41; Bellville-Suid 0, Mit Rangers-klub 12.

Comments


Leave a Reply


error: Content is protected !!