Saturday, August 13, 2022
All the latest schoolboy rugby news, results and stats


School Rugby Results – 6 August 2022

By Hannes Nienaber , in News , at 5 August 2022

Monument 38 Menlopark 10
Garsfontein 43 EG Jansen 15
Waterkloof 65 HTS Middelburg 0
Helpmekaar 38 Marais Viljoen 25

Ander spanne: 

o.16: Monument 26, Menlopark 21; EG Jansen 43, Garsfontein 17; Helpmekaar 54, Marais Viljoen 25; Waterkloof 61, HTS Middelburg 7.

o.15: Menlopark 7, Monument 5; Garsfontein 19, EG Jansen 14; Helpmekaar 22, Marais Viljoen 15; Waterkloof 65, HTS Middelburg 0.

o.14: Monument 26, Menlopark 15; EG Jansen 17, Garsfontein 10; Helpmekaar 97, Marais Viljoen 0; Waterkloof 37, HTS Middelburg 7. 

Ben Vorster 31, Zwartkop 21
Hoërskool Middelburg 37, Transvalia 29

Ander spanne: 

o.16: Ben Vorster 32, Zwartkop 17; Middelburg 23, Transvalia 20.

o.15: Zwartkop 34, Ben Vorster 10; Middelburg 23, Transvalia 15.

o.14: Zwartkop 7, Ben Vorster 3; Transvalia 17, Middelburg 5.

Hoërskool Klerksdorp 17, Oos-Moot 13
Hugenote (Springs) 31, Eldoraigne 19
Ligbron Akademie 24, Jeugland 17
Heidelberg Volkskool 18, Lichtenburg 17

Ander spanne: 

o.16: o.15: o.14:

Hoërskool Pietersburg 30, Hoërskool Alberton 22
Potchefstroom Volkskool 53, Centurion 22
Die Anker 40, Wesvalia 24
Secunda 64, Dr. Malan 12

Ander spanne: 

o.16: Pietersburg 31, Alberton 7; Secunda 50, Dr. Malan 0.

o.15: Pietersburg 22, Alberton 20; Secunda 14, Dr. Malan 0.

o.14: Pietersburg 31, Alberton 6; Secunda 48, Dr. Malan 8. 

Midstream College 32 Piet Retief 17
Frikkie Meyer 28 Brandwag (Benoni) 10
Ellisras 36, Oosterlig 24
Merensky 45 Ermelo 5

Ander spanne: 

o.16: Merensky 22, Pretoria-Noord 6.

o.15: Merensky 22, Ermelo 15; Hans Moore 11, Frikkie Meyer 8.

o.14: Piet Retief 21, Ben Viljoen 10; Potchefstroom Gimnasium 12, Frikkie Meyer 10.

Die Wilgers 25, Bastion 20
Overvaal vs Wolmaransstad
Vryburg 51, Fochville 24
CR Swart 30 Frans du Toit 5

Ander spanne: 

o.16:

o.15: Frans du Toit 25, Overvaal 12.

o.14: Oosterland 22, Louis Trichardt 12. 

Eric Louw 17 Carel de Wet 13
Warmbad 22, Bekker 17
Allen Glen 36, Steelcrest 14
Northern Academy vs Parys

Ander spanne: 

o.16: Elspark 17, Eric Louw 7; Springs Boys' High stuur punte vir Northern Academy.

o.15: Parys 40, Northern Academy 12.

o.14: Eric Louw 15, Carel de Wet 14; Parys 36, Northern Academy 7.  

5A

Magalies 25, Die Wilge 20
Roodepoort 13, Akasia 10

Rhodesfield vs Morgenzon Landbou
Akasia vs Generaal Smuts

Ander spanne: 

o.17: o.15 .

5B 

Maragon Olympus vs Ferdinand Postma
Marist Brothers Linmeyer - loslooitjie
Etwata vs Schweizer-Reneke
Heilbron vs Koster

Ander spanne: 

o.15: 

A1-liga Halfeindstryde

Jim Fouche 26, Fichardtpark 17
Sentraal 30, Landboudal 19

Griffon-halfeindstryde

Trio 26, Welkom Gimnasium 22
Voortrekker 32, Witteberg 20

Outeniqua 21, Paarl Boys' High 20
Diocesan College 31, St. Andrew's College 22

Comments


Leave a Reply


error: Content is protected !!