Saturday, August 13, 2022
All the latest schoolboy rugby news, results and stats


Results – Oakdale Rugby Week 2015 – Day 3

By Hannes Nienaber , in News , at 6 April 2015

 

 

Montagu (0) 0

 

vs

Brackenfell (34) 41

Drieë: Amile van Heerden (8), Jaco Koen (16), La Clue Everts (6), Jean-Marc Fuchs (7), Stefan Strydom (5), Byron Bantjes (18), Straf Drie

Doelskoppe: Brandon de Kock (9) x 3

Durbanville (0) 10

Drieë: Juandré du Toit (10), Muller van der Westhuizen (4)

vs

Langenhoven Gim (3) 3

Strafskoppe: Winrey Stoffels (10)

Diamantveld (3) 13

Drieë: De-an Ackerman (11) x 2

Strafskoppe: Gerco Nortje (10)

vs

Bellville (12) 12

Drieë: Kevin Goddard (2), Carlu Sadie (3)

Doelskoppe: Marco Viljoen (10)

Marlow (7) 14

Drieë: NJ Oosthuizen (3), Renier Pretorius (8)

Doelskoppe: Gerhard Potgieter (10)

vs

Welkom Gim (3) 24

Drieë: Richman Gora (11), Ezrick Alexander (15), Damiie Hendricks (12)

Doelskoppe: Luan James (10) x 3

Strafskoppe: Luan James (10)

Oakdale (25) 42

Drieë: Christo Hamman (10) x 2, Renaldo Ferreira (8), Adré Smith (5) x 2, William Eybers (12), WP van Heerden (19)

Doelskoppe: Darren Adonis (15) x 2

Strafskoppe: Christo Hamman (10)

vs

Potchefstroom Gim (7) 7

Drieë: GJ Janse van Rensburg (13)

Doelskoppe: Casper Dreyer (10)

Augsburg Gim (7) 7

Drieë: Junior Grobbelaar (6)

Doelskoppe: Keith Nel (22)

vs

Strand (28) 40

Drieë: Eden Heyns (7) x 2, Stephan Volschenk (5), Divan Bernhardi (8), Abdul Rhoda (14), Adrich Stofberg (22)

Doelskoppe: Jandre koekemoer (9) x 4, Jano Brink (20)

Windhoek Gim (21) 35

Drieë: Frederick van Zyl (15) x 3, Clivén Loubser (10), Rudi Pretorius (14)

Doelskoppe: Frederick van Zyl (15) x 5

vs

Centurion (10) 34

Sentraal (5) 22

Drieë: Hennie Terre Blanche (5) x 2, Ruan van der Walt (4)

Doelskoppe: EP Nel (6) x 2

Strafskoppe: EP Nel (6)

vs

Die Brandwag (13) 16

Drieë: Malan Olivier (10), Brandon O’Neill (9)

Strafskoppe: Malan Olivier (10) x 2

Voortrekker (5) 15

Drieë: Michael Janse van Rensburg (7), Sakkie Mollentze (19), Pieter van Zyl (14)

 

Kempton Park (11) 18

Drieë: Lieue van Schalkwyk (23) x 2

Doelskoppe: Francois Erasmus (15)

Strafskoppe: : Francois Erasmus (15) x 2

Knysna (5) 5

Direë: Dylan Stander (10)

vs

Muir College (12) 29

Drieë: Mihlali Mosi (8), Luphelo Miggels (12), Denver Wannies (15), Liam Human (11), Sicelo Tole (13)

Doelskoppe: Senkosi Nca

payi (2) x 2

Dirkie Uys (0) 5

Drieë: Daniël Janse v Rensburg (11)

vs

Kirkwood (7) 24

Drieë: Shane Kluyts (2) x 2, Ruan Pieterse (4), Denray Scherenekau (9)

Doelskoppe: Devan Koen (13) x 2

Hermanus (12) 22

Drieë: Adrian Jackson (3), Jade Cornelius (12), Jaco Abel (8), Chrisham Lucas (22)

Doelskoppe: Kayno Temmersrs (13)

vs

Monument Park (3) 10

Drieë: Alistair Mumba (15)

Doelskoppe: Alistair Mumba (15)

Strafskoppe: Muré Pickard (10)

Upington (8) 11

Drieë: Jaco Zietsman (10)

Strafskoppe: Benna Nieuwoudt (15) x 2

vs

Pearson (7) 7

Drieë: Luthando Fini (1)

Doelskoppe: Duwayne Baartman (15)

Labori (0) 0

vs

Overberg (10) 24

Drieë: Deustron Olivier (14) x 2, Duncan Adams (20)

Doelskoppe: Bradley Marthinus (10) x 3

Strafskoppe: Bradley Marthinus (10)

Bredasdorp (8) 15

Drieë: Craige Meyer (7), Bevan Arends (15)

Doelskoppe: Jacques Jansen (20)

Strafskoppe: Jacques Jansen (20)

vs

Vredendal (14) 26

Drieë: Dylon Cloete (15), Schalk-Willem Laing (10), JB Geldenhuys (8), Jakes Nakoo (4)

Doelskoppe: Schalk-Willem Laing (10) x 3

Comments


Leave a Reply


error: Content is protected !!