Sunday, June 26, 2022
All the latest schoolboy rugby news, results and stats


FNB Classic Clashes – 2013

By Hannes Nienaber , in News , at 10 January 2013 Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

This year’s FNB Classic Clashes will kick off on 17 March when King Edward VII will host Pretoria Boys’ High in Johannesburg for their annual clash. The FNB Classic Clashes om the Diamond City between Noord-Kaap and Diamantveld is moved to 20 April and will be the second fixture on the list.  

FNB Classic Clashes – 2013

DATE 2013
CLASSIC CLASHES / FESTIVALS 2013
17 March
King Edward VII School vs Pretoria Boys’ High
20 April
Hoërskool Noordkaap vs Hoërskool Diamantveld 
27 April 
Hoërskool Duineveld vs Hoërskool Upington
27 April
Graeme College vs St Andrew’s College
27 April
Treverton vs Weston
4 May    
Zweliyandila High vs Ntsonkotha High
4 May    
Hoërskool Wolmaransstad vs Hoërskool Schoonspruit
11 May
Potch Boys High vs HTS Potch 
11 May  
Grey vs Affies + Oranje Meisies vs Affies vs Oranje
11 May  
Jim Fouche vs Sentraal
11 May
Westville vs Kearsney
18 May  
Schoonspruit vsHoërskool Piketberg
19 May
St Alban’s vs Hoërskool Menlopark
18 May  
Hoërskool Marais Viljoen vs Hoërskool Florida
25 May (Fri)
Itembelihle vs Ndzondelelo
25 May                  
Worcester Gim vs HTS Drostdy
25 May  
Hoërskool Middelburg vs HTS Middelburg
26 May
Glenwood vs DHS
26 May
Potch Gimmies vs Potch Volkies
26 May
Hoërskool Transvalia  vs HTS Vereeniging
26 May
Bellville South vs Kasselsvlei
25 May  
Eldoraigne vs Zwartkop
25 May
Hoërskool Rustenburg vs Hoërskool Brits
31 May (Fri)
Alexandria vs Ukhanyo
1 June
Hoërskool Ben Vorster vs Hoërskool Pietersburg
1 June
HTS Sasolburg vs Hoërskool Sasolburg
2 June
Hoërskool Vereeniging vs Hoërskool Dr Malan  
2 June
Maritzburg College vs Kearsney College
2 June
Hoërskool Klerksdorp vs Hoërskool Lichtenburg
8 June
SACS vs Wynberg
16 June
Rondebosch vs Bishops
29 June
St Stithians College vs St John’s College
20 July  
HoërskoolHangklip vs Hoërskool Aliwal-Noord
27 July
Hoërskool Witteberg vs Bethlehem Voortrekker
27 July
Marlow Landbou vs Oakdale Landbou
28 July
Jeppe vs King Edward VII
27 July
Bloues vs Rooies
27 July
Hoërskool Goudveld vs Welkom Gimnasium
27 July or 3 Aug
Hoërskool Bergrivier vs Weltevrede Sekondêr
3 August
PTA Boys vs Affies
3 August
Hoërskool Outeniqua vs Hoërskool Oudtshoorn
3 August               
George High vs Pacaltsdorp Sekondêr
4 August               
Hawston vs Hermanus
3 August
Spandau vs Asherville
3 August               
Paarl Gim vs Paarl Boys vs + Paarl Gim vs Paarl Girls
7 August
Hoërskool Brandwag vs Daniel Pienaar
9 August
Grey High vs Selborne College
9 August               
Gill College vs Hoërskool Cradock
10 August 
Klein Nederburg Sekondêr vs New Orleans Sekondêr
10 Augus
Union High vs Hoër Volkskool
17 August
Dale vs Queen’s – KHS vs GHS
17 August 
Paul Roos vs Grey College + Bloemhof vs Oranje
17 August
Hudson Park vs Cambridge
17 August
Langenhoven Gim vs Hoërskool Punt
17 August
Nico Malan vs Framesby
17 August
Tygerberg vs Brackenfell 
tbc
SACS vs Jeppe
 
 
 

Comments


Leave a Reply


Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!