Thursday, June 30, 2022
All the latest schoolboy rugby news, results and stats


Eastern Cape – Fixtures 2010

By Hannes Nienaber , in Imported dynamic contents , at 13 June 2022

3 March 2010

Hillcrest vs George
Sao Bras vs Parkdene

17 March 2010

George vs Sao Bras
Parkdene vs Hillcrest

20 March 2010

Daniel Pienaar THS vs Oakdale Landbou

24 March 2010

George vs Wittedirft
Bridgton vs Parkdene

14 April 2010

George vs Grootbrak
Pacaltsdorp vs Parkdene

17 April 2010

Queen’s College vs Dale College 
Selborne College vs Grens HS
Hudson Park vs Cambridge 
Port Rex vs Stirling HS
Grey Boys’ High School vs Paul Roos Gimnasium
Outeniqua HS vs Paarl Boys’ High
Seavuna vs Punt HS
Montana vs Langenhoven

21 April 2010

Grey Boys’ High School vs Graeme College
Gerrit du Plessis vs Hillcrest
Sao Bras vs Langenhoven
Grootbrak vs Pacaltsdorp

24 April 2010

Zweliyandila vs Ntsonkotha

1 May 2010

Queen’s College vs Grey Boys’ High School 
Dale College vs Port Rex 
Selborne College vs Grey College
Hudson Park vs Stirling
Graeme College vs Cambridge 

8 May 2010

Selborne College vs Queen’s College
Stirling HS vs Dale College
Kingswood College vs Hudson Park 
Port Rex vs Cambridge
St. Andrew’s College vs Graeme College
Daniel Pienaar THS vs Brandwag (Uitenhage)
Grey Boys’ High School vs Wynberg Boys’ High

15 May 2010

St. Andrew’s College vs Queen’s College
Selborne College vs Dale College 
Kingswood College vs Port Rex
Hangklip vs Grens HS

21 May 2010

Itembelihle vs Ndzondelelo

22 May 2010

Framesby vs Nico Malan
Queen’s College vs Hudson Park 
Port Rex THS vs Grens HS
Graeme College vs Selborne College
St. Andrew’s College vs Cambridge
Stirling vs Fichardtpark

29 May 2010

Queen’s College vs Stirling
Dale College vs Kingswood College
Selborne College vs Cambridge
Hudson Park vs Pearson
Grens HS vs Brandwag (Uitenhage)
Grey Boys’ High School vs St. Andrew’s College

5 June 2010

Marlow Landbou vs Queen’s College
Dale College vs Grey Boys’ High School
Selborne College vs St. Andrew’s College
Cambridge vs Grens HS
Stirling vs Kingswood College

17 July 2010

Aliwal-Noord vs Hangklip
Queen’s College vs Muir College
Dale College vs Cambridge
Selborne College vs Port Rex
Hudson Park vs Marlow Landbou
Adelaide Gimnasium vs Grens HS
Grey Boys’ High School vs Daniël Pienaar THS
Outeniqua HS vs Paarl Gimnasium
Oakdale Landbou vs Paul Roos Gimnasium
Langenhoven Gimnasium vs PW Botha
Langenhoven vs Sentraal (Beaufort West)
Punt HS vs Nico Malan

24 July 2010

Queen’s College vs Port Rex 
Dale College vs St. Andrew’s College
Selborne College vs Hudson Park
Cambridge vs Westering
Stirling vs Grens HS
Grey Boys’ High School vs Grey College
Framesby vs Outeniqua HS
Oakdale Landbou vs Paarl Gimnasium
Oudtshoorn HS vs Brandwag

31 July 2010

Oakdale Landbou vs Marlow Landbou
Grey Boys’ High School vs Framesby
Daniël Pienaar THS vs Outeniqua HS
Oudtshoorn HS vs Worcester Gimnasium
Robertson vs Langenhoven

7 August 2010

Graaff-Reinet Volkskool vs Union HS
Cradock HS vs Gill College
Pacaltsdorp vs George HS
Oudtshoorn HS vs Outeniqua HS
Queen’s College vs Hangklip

14 Augustus 2010

Queen’s College vs Cambridge
Dale College vs Hudson Park
Selborne College vs Grey Boys’ High School
Stirling vs Port Rex THS

21 August 2010

Punt HS vs Langenhoven Gimnasium
Queen’s College vs Dale College
Hudson Park vs Cambridge
Grens HS vs Despatch

1