Results 

1 02/03/2019 Boland Landbou 50 Bellville 15   Match Info
2 16/03/2019 Boland Landbou 36 Waterkloof 31 Noord/Suid Match Info
3 10/03/2019 Boland Landbou 17 Helpmekaar 64 Noord/Suid Match Info
4 27/03/2019 Boland Landbou 30 Napier Boys' High 25 World Schools Festival Match Info
5 30/03/2019 Boland Landbou  71  USA Schools XV  3 World Schools Festival Match Info
6 06/04/2019 Boland Landbou 62 Wynberg Boys' High 31   Match Info
7 13/04/2019 Boland Landbou 26 Rondebosch Boys' High 36   Match Info
8 27/04/2019 Boland Landbou 61 Tygerberg 17   Match Info
9 02/05/2019 Boland Landbou 33 Monument 42 Wildeklawer Match Info
10 04/05/2019 Boland Landbou 59 Transvalia 15 Wildeklawer Match Info
11 11/05/2019 Boland Landbou 19 Diocesan College 53   Match Info
12 25/05/2019 Boland Landbou  51 Stellenberg  38   Match Info
13 01/06/2019 Boland Landbou  3 Paarl Gimnasium  59   Match Info
14 13/07/2019 Boland Landbou 20 SACS 17   Match Info
15 20/07/2019 Boland Landbou 14 Paarl Boys' High 60   Match Info
16 03/08/2019 Boland Landbou   Paarl Gimnasium     Match Info
17 10/08/2019 Boland Landbou   Oakdale Landbou     Match Info

Players: 

Results 

1 14/03/2019 Diocesan College 24 Leinster RFC 31 Dublin Match Info
2 16/03/2019 Diocesan College 46 Ballymena Academy 5   Match Info
3 20/03/2019 Diocesan College 48 Galwegians RFC 7   Match Info
4 22/03/2019 Diocesan College 68 St Munchin's College 7   Match Info
5 06/04/2019 Diocesan College 10 Paarl Gimnasium 31   Match Info
6 13/04/2019 Diocesan College 48 Bellville 20   Match Info
7 04/05/2019 Diocesan College 39 SACS 21   Match Info
8 11/05/2019 Diocesan College 53 Boland Landbou 19   Match Info
9 18/05/2019 Diocesan College 60 Wynberg Boys' High 40   Match Info
10 01/06/2019 Diocesan College 23 Paarl Boys' High 41   Match Info
11 08/06/2019 Diocesan College 36 Rondebosch Boys' High 26   Match Info
12 13/07/2019 Diocesan College 25 Stellenberg 27   Match Info
13 20/07/2019 Diocesan College 51 Parel Vallei 7   Match Info
14 27/07/2019 Diocesan College 47 SACS 17   Match Info

Players:  

 

Results 

1 9/03/2019 Paarl Boys' High 64 HTS Drostdy 3 Porterville Match Info
2 16/03/2019 Paarl Boys' High 20 Helpmekaar 20 Noord/Suid  Match Info
3 19/03/2019 Paarl Boys' High 35 Monument 31 Noord/Suid Match Info
4  06/04/2019 Paarl Boys' High  34 Outeniqua 26 Paarl Match Info
5  18/04/2019 Paarl Boys' High 66 Golden Lions XV 7 St John's Easter Festival  Match Info
6  20/04/2019 Paarl Boys' High 64 Windhoek Gimnasium 0 St John's Easter Festival  Match Info
7  22/04/2019 Paarl Boys' High 40 Hoërskool Nelspruit 0 St John's Easter Festival  Match Info
8 02/05/2019 Paarl Boys' High 55 Glenwood 7 Wildeklawer Match Info
9 04/05/2019 Paarl Boys' High 39 Affies 12 Wildeklawer Match Info
10  11/05/2019 Paarl Boys' High 24 Grey College 43 Bloemfontein Match Info
11 25/05/2019  Paarl Boys' High 29 Paul Roos Gimnasium 16    Match Info
12  01/06/2019 Paarl Boys' High 41   Diocesan College 23     Match Info
13  13/07/2019 Paarl Boys' High 42  Oakdale Landbou 0 Riversdal  Match Info
14  20/07/2019 Paarl Boys' High 60  Boland Landbou 14    Match Info
15  27/07/2019 Paarl Boys' High 47  Rondebosch Boys' High 10    Match Info
16  03/08/2019 Paarl Boys' High    Paarl Gimnasium      Match Info

Players: Gideon van Wyk, Kian Meadon, Javier Farmer, Jacques Maingard, Quan Horn, Riis du Plessis, Evan Roode, Cameron Hanekom, Jacques Rousseau, Rikus Jonck, Wian van der Sandt, Le Roux Booysen, Sebastian Lombard, Rynhardt Rijnsburger.

Coaches: Peter Engledow and André Tredoux

20 or more points in a match: 

24 - Jacques Rousseau vs HTS Drostdy (1 try, 8 conversions, 1 penalty)
21 - Kian Meadon vs Golden Lions XV (9 conversions, 1 penalty)
20 - Kian Meadon vs Glenwood (1 try, 6 conversions, 1 penalty)

Results 

1 09/03/2019 Paarl Gimnasium 32 Durbanville 0 Brackenfell Match Info
2 16/03/2019 Paarl Gimnasium 43 Monument 29 Noord/Suid Match Info
3 19/03/2019 Paarl Gimnasium 38 Menlopark 23 Noord/Suid Match Info
4  26/03/2019 Paarl Gimnasium 50 AP Dragons 24 World Schools Festival Match Info
5  29/03/2019 Paarl Gimnasium 41 Harpury College (UK) 12 World Schools Festival Match Info
6  06/04/2019 Paarl Gimnasium 31 Diocesan College 10   Match Info
7 13/04/2019  Paarl Gimnasium 46 Affies 19 Paarl Match Info
8 27/04/2019 Paarl Gimnasium 51 Oakdale Landbou 25   Match Info
9 02/05/2019 Paarl Gimnasium 73 Transvalia 7 Wildeklawer Match Info
10 04/05/2019 Paarl Gimnasium 33 Grey College 47 Wildeklawer Match Info
11 18/05/2019 Paarl Gimnasium 42 Paul Roos Gimnasium 15   Match Info
12 25/05/2019  Paarl Gimnasium 41  SACS 19    Match Info
13 01/06/2019  Paarl Gimnasium 59  Boland Landbou   Match Info
14  13/07/2019 Paarl Gimnasium 47 Rondebosch Boys' High 26   Match Info 
15 20/07/2019  Paarl Gimnasium 11 Outeniqua 8 George Match Info
16  27/07/2019 Paarl Gimnasium 59 Wynberg Boys' High 14   Match Info
17  03/08/2019 Paarl Gimnasium   Paarl Boys' High     Match Info

Players: Stravino Jacobs, Tiaan Swanepoel, Pierich Siebert, Jandré Burger, Curwin Gertse, Stephan du Toit, Johan Smal, Dylan Alexander, Marco van Rhyn, Jovan Bekker, Gerhard van Niekerk, Delarey Nel, Liam Compion, Johan van Rhyn, Eric Basson, Louw Nel, Reynhardt Crous, Juan Wilson.

Coaches: Pieter Rossouw and Helmut Lehmann.  

3 or more tries in a match: 

4 - Curwin Gertse vs Transvalia
3 - Bobby Alexander vs SACS
3 - Bobby Alexander vs Wynberg Boys' High
3 - Gerhard van Niekerk vs Oakdale Landbou
3 - Juan Wilson vs Boland Landbou
3 - Pierich Siebert vs Durbanville

Results 

1 27/03/2019 Paul Roos Gimnasium 93 Southland Boys' High 0 World Schools Festival Match Info
2  30/03/2019 Paul Roos Gimnasium 62 Napier Boys' High 7 World Schools Festival Match Info
3  06/04/2019 Paul Roos Gimnasium 31 Rondebosch Boys' High 7   Match Info
4  13/04/2019 Paul Roos Gimnasium 24 Grey High School 18   Match Info
5  28/04/2019 Paul Roos Gimnasium 49 Kyoto Kogakuin (JAP) 7 Sanix Tournament Match Info
6  29/04/2019 Paul Roos Gimnasium 34 Toin Gakuen (JAP)  13 Sanix Tournament Match Info
7  01/05/2019 Paul Roos Gimnasium 54 Enei-STM (RUS) 5 Sanix Tournament Match Info
8  02/05/2019 Paul Roos Gimnasium 75 Exeter College (UK) 0 Sanix Tournament Match Info
9  04/05/2019 Paul Roos Gimnasium 41 Waverley College (AUS) 21 Sanix Tournament Match Info
10  05/05/2019 Paul Roos Gimnasium 52 St Peter's College (NZ) 5 Sanix Tournament Match Info
11 18/05/2019 Paul Roos Gimnasium 15 Paarl Gimnasium 42 Stellenbosch Match Info
12 25/05/2019 Paul Roos Gimnasium 16 Paarl Boys' High 29 Paarl Match Info
13  13/07/2019 Paul Roos Gimnasium 31  Wynberg 17 Cape Town Match Info
14  20/07/2019 Paul Roos Gimnasium 42  SACS 14   Match Info
15  03/08/2019 Paul Roos Gimnasium 28  Boland Landbou 10   Match Info
16  17/08/2019 Paul Roos Gimnasium    Grey College      Math Info

Players: Kade Wolhuter, Robbie Rodgers, Ruben Labuschagne, Cade Croy, Jarod Cairns, Meiring Ebersohn, Luke Burger, Andrew Pegg, Christiaan van Blommenstein, Adrian Barnard, Dylan de Leeuw, Joubert Grobbelaar, Corné Weilbach, Ronin Daniels, Tiaan Pretorius, 

Coaches: 

 

3 or more tries in a match: 

3 - Andrew Pegg vs Southland Boys' High (NZ)
3 - Adrian Barnard vs Enisei-STM (Russia)

Results 

1 21/03/2019 Rondebosch Boys' High 26 San Isidro (ARG) 34 Wynberg Festival  
2  23/03/2019 Rondebosch Boys' High 66 Tygerberg 12 Wynberg Festival Match Info
3  06/04/2019 Rondebosch Boys' High 7 Paul Roos Gimnasium 31   Match Info
4  13/04/2019 Rondebosch Boys' High 36 Boland Landbou  26    Match Info
5  18/04/2019 Rondebosch Boys' High 17  St Andrew's College 10  St Stithians Rugby Fest  Match Info
6  20/04/2019 Rondebosch Boys' High 18 Grey High School 17  St Stithians Rugby Fest  Match Info
7  22/04/2019 Rondebosch Boys' High 38 Northcliff 5 St Stithians Rugby Fest Match Info
8  27/04/2019 Rondebosch Boys' High 26 Brackenfell 5    Match Info
9  04/05/2019 Rondebosch Boys' High 28 Wynberg Boys' High 17    Match Info
10  11/05/2019 Rondebosch Boys' High 73 Parel Vallei 11    Match Info
11  18/05/2019 Rondebosch Boys' High 27 SACS 8    Match Info
12  01/06/2019 Rondebosch Boys' High 19  Stellenberg 26     Match Info
13  08/06/2019 Rondebosch Boys' High 26 Diocesan College 36    Match Info
14  13/07/2019 Rondebosch Boys' High 26 Paarl Gimnasium 47    Match Info
15  20/07/2019 Rondebosch Boys' High 17 Wynberg Boys' High 27    Match Info
16  27/07/2019 Rondebosch Boys' High 10 Paarl Boys' High 47   Match Info 
17 03/08/2019 Rondebosch Boys' High   SACS     Match Info
18 17/08/2019 Rondebosch Boys' High   Diocesan College     Match Info

Players: Dalvon Blood, Conor van Eden, Matthew Cohen, Cameron van Rensburg, Jake Tredoux, Lehan Botha, Kian Davis, Campbell Slater, Jason Johnson, Ishma-eel  Safodien, Josh King, Matthew McLeod-Smith, Tiaan van Loggerenberg, Connor Kotze, Ferdi Erasmus, Lukhanyo Vokozela, Troy Fischer, Bryan le Roux, Seaton Loftus,  

 

20 or more points in a match: 

28 - Conor van Eden vs Parel Vallei (2 tries, 9 conversions)
21 - Conor van Eden vs Boland Landbou (3 conversions, 5 penalties)

Results 

1 09/03/2019 SACS 19 Bellville  5   Match Info
2 12/03/2019 SACS 25 Stellenberg 10   Match Info
3 16/03/2019 SACS 13 St Andrews's 27   Match Info
4 26/03/2019 SACS 43 Zambezi Steelers 24   Match Info
5 29/03/2019 SACS 15 World Schools XV 25   Match Info
6 06/04/2019 SACS 24 Durbanville 33   Match Info
7 18/04/2019 SACS 20 Kingswood   10   Match Info
8 20/04/2019 SACS - St Stithians   -   Match Info
9 22/04/2019 SACS 34 Prince Edward (Zim)  14   Match Info
10 27/04/2019 SACS 43 DF Malan 5   Match Info
11 04/05/2019 SACS 21 Diocesan College 39   Match Info
12 11/05/2019 SACS 33 Brackenfell 15   Match Info
13 18/05/2019 SACS 8 Rondeboch Boys' High 27   Match Info
14 25/05/2019 SACS 19 Paarl Gimnasium  41   Match Info
15 01/06/2019 SACS 20  Wynberg Boys' High  6   Match Info
16 04/07/2019 SACS 36 Tygerberg 0   Match Info
17 13/07/2019 SACS 17 Boland Landbou 20   Match Info
18 20/07/2019 SACS 14 Paul Roos Gimnasium 42   Match Info
19 27/07/2019 SACS 17 Diocesan College 47   Match Info
20 03/08/2019 SACS   Rondeboch Boys' High     Match Info
21 17/08/2019 SACS   Wynberg Boys' High     Match Info

Players: Thomas Doyle, Nicholas Haasbroek, Alistair Kretzschmar, Nic Boden, Robin Aspeling, Cameron Abegglen, Josh Whittingdale, Hlumelo Ntweni, Ian Paterson, Duran Koevert, Neal Lategan, Rihaz Fredericks, Matthew Hayes, Brent van Niekerk, Jordan Thomas, Kyle Kreymborg, Enos Ndiao. 

  • Ian Paterson is the son of former Western Province hooker Andrew Paterson. 

Results 

1 02/03/2019 Stellenberg 13 HTS Drostdy 7   Match Info
2 09/03/2019 Stellenberg 21 Oakdale Landbou 10   Match Info
15/03/2019 Stellenberg  21 Affies 28 Noord/Suid Match Info
4 19/03/2019 Stellenberg 42 EG Jansen 32 Noord/Suid Match Info
06/04/2019 Stellenberg 31 Brackenfell 10   Match Info
6 13/04/2019 Stellenberg 7 Wynberg Boys' High 6   Match Info
7 18/04/2019 Stellenberg 8 Helpmekaar 10 St John's Easter Festival  Match Info
8 20/04/2019 Stellenberg 13 Nelspruit 5 St John's Easter Festival  Match Info
9   Stellenberg  - Golden Lions XV  - St John's Easter Festival  Match Info
10 27/04/2019 Stellenberg 10 Outeniqua 15   Match Info
11 01/05/2019 Stellenberg 22 Diamantveld 21 Wildeklawer Match Info
12 04/05/2019 Stellenberg 43 Welkom Gimnasium 26 Wildeklawer Match Info
13 25/05/2019 Stellenberg  38 Boland Landbou 51    Match Info
14 01/06/2019 Stellenberg 26  Rondebosch Boys' High  19   Match Info
15  13/07/2019 Stellenberg 27 Diocesan College 25   Match Info
16 20/07/2019 Stellenberg 72 Tygerberg 0   Match Info
17 27/07/2019 Stellenberg 43 Bellville 13   Match Info
18 03/08/2019 Stellenberg   DF Malan     Match Info
19 17/08/2019 Stellenberg   Durbanville     Match Info

Players: Nivan Petersen, Tyrone Rose, 

Coaches: Divan Batt and Corné Kannemeyer.

Results 

 

X

Function disabled

Right click disabled - please refresh page to continue.