Results 

1 09/03/2019 Affies 52 Diamantveld 25 Kimberley Match Info  
2 15/03/2019 Affies 28 Stellenberg 21 Noord/Suid Match Info  
3 19/03/2019 Affies 27 Outeniqua 20 Noord/Suid Match Info  
4 27/03/2019 Affies 36 Italian All-Stars 12 World Schools Festival Match Info  
5 30/03/2019 Affies 31 Christchurch Boys' High 31 World Schools Festival Match Info  
6 06/04/2019 Affies 52 Helpmekaar 17   Match Info  
7 13/04/2019 Affies 19 Paarl Gimnasium 46 Paarl Match Info  
8 27/04/2019 Affies 29 King Edward VII 33 Pretoria  Match Info  
9 02/05/2019 Affies 38 HTS Drostdy 22 Wildeklawer  Match Info  
10 04/05/2019 Affies 12 Paarl Boys' High 39 Wildeklawer Match Info  
11 11/05/2019 Affies 31 Westville Boys' High 35 Pretoria Match Info  
12 18/05/2019 Affies 28 Grey College 50 Bloemfontein Match Info  
13 25/05/2019 Affies 47  Jeppe High School for Boys' 28   Virseker Beker Match Info  
14 13/07/2019 Affies 78 Maritzburg College 16 Pretoria Match Info  
15 20/07/2019 Affies 44 Waterkloof 27   Match Info  
16 27/07/2019 Affies 21 Pretoria Boys' High 38   Match Info  

Players: Michael van Aswegen, Dieter Crafford, George Oosthuizen, Adolph Visser, Bjorn van Wyk, Jacques-Lois du Toit (captain), Willie Potgieter, 

Coaches: Jaco Koch and Jan-Hendrik Hattingh. 

Barlowold_TOYOTA_Menlyn School of Rugby | Blue Bulls - School of Rugby

Results 

1 09/03/2019 Garsfontein 64 Kempton Park 12 Kempton Park Match Info  
2 16/03/2019 Garsfontein 28 Outeniqua 24 Noord/Suid Match Info  
3 19/03/2019 Garsfontein 30 Grey College 53 Noord/Suid Match Info  
4 06/04/2019 Garsfontein 43 Rustenburg 33 Rustenburg Match Info  
5   Garsfontein 52 Waterkloof 16 Bere-park  Match Info  
6 02/05/2019 Garsfontein 31 Oakdale Landbou 14 Wildeklawer  Match Info DigiTVStacked1 School of Rugby | Blue Bulls - School of Rugby
7 04/05/2019 Garsfontein 39 Glenwood 24 Wildeklawer Match Info DigiTVStacked1 School of Rugby | Blue Bulls - School of Rugby
8 11/05/2019 Garsfontein 44 HTS Middelburg 27 Bere-park Match Info DigiTVStacked1 School of Rugby | Blue Bulls - School of Rugby
9 18/05/2019 Garsfontein 29 Monument 32 Bere-park Match Info DigiTVStacked1 School of Rugby | Blue Bulls - School of Rugby
10 25/05/2019 Garsfontein 46 Menlopark  28 Menlopark Match Info  
11 13/07/2019 Garsfontein 80 EG Jansen 38 Boksburg Match Info  
12 20/07/2019 Garsfontein 50 Helpmekaar 22 Johannesburg Match Info  
13 27/07/2019 Garsfontein 68 Noordheuwel 24 Krugersdorp Match Info  
14 03/08/2019 Garsfontein 73 Transvalia 22 Bere-park Match Info  
15 10/08/2019 Garsfontein 40 Menlopark 72 Virsekerbeker Semi-Final Match Info  

Players: Gerhard van der Merwe, Jurich Claassens, Zeilinga Strydom, Rowan Cloete, Dillon Olckers, AJ Johnson, Devoux Deysel, Stefan Terblanche, Miguel Zenha, Manie Potgieter, Raynard Roets, Hanru Janse van Vuuren, Dupré Wessels, Geraldo Flusk, John-Henry van der Linde, Neil Gericke, Jaryd Scheepers, Chris van Niekerk.

Coaches: Johan du Plessis and Gert Mulder. 

Ramble School of Rugby | Blue Bulls - School of Rugby

Results

09/03/2019 Menlopark 25 Transvalia 8 Vanderbijlpark Match Info https://digitv.co.za/#/video/6228/7933/Vod
16/03/2019 Menlopark 28 Grey College 59 Noord/Suid Match Info  
19/03/2019 Menlopark 23 Paarl Gimnasium 38 Noord/Suid Match Info  
6/04/2019 Menlopark 8 Monument 30 Krugersdorp Match Info Watch Game
13/04/2019 Menlopark 44 Ben Vorster 30 Pretoria  Match Info Watch Game
2/05/2019 Menlopark 21 Framesby 29 Wildeklawer Match Info Watch Game
4/05/2019 Menlopark 32 Oakdale Landbou 10 Wildeklawer Match Info Watch Game
11/05/2019 Menlopark 38 Noordheuwel 21   Match Info  
18/05/2019 Menlopark  55 Waterkloof  21   Match Info  
25/05/2019 Menlopark  28 Garsfontein 46   Match Info  
1/06/2019 Menlopark 21 Helpmekaar 29   Match Info  
13/07/2019 Menlopark 71 Transvalia 24   Match Info  
20/07/2019 Menlopark 64 HTS Middelburg 41   Match Info  
27/07/2019 Menlopark 17 EG Jansen 29   Match Info  
3/08/2019  Menlopark 22 Monument 15   Match Info  
10/08/2019 Menlopark 72 Garsfontein 40 Virsekerbeker Semi-Final Match Info

Players: Lohan Potgieter (captain), Marcelle Deysel, Ulrich Wiese, Keanan Wessels, Enrique Coutriers, Nsuku Baloyi, Gerhard Viljoen, Niel Beukes, Erick Knoetze, Ruan Oosthuizen, Tiaan Lange.   

20 or more points in a match: 

25 - Niel Beukes vs Garsfontein (2 tries, 3 conversions, 3 penalties) 

Results 

1 02/03/2019 Waterkloof 48 Montana 27   Match Info
2 09/03/2019 Waterkloof 31 Helpmekaar 45 Pretoria Match Info
3 16/03/2019 Waterkloof 31 Boland Landbou 36 Noord/Suid  Match Info
4 19/03/2019 Waterkloof 63 Durbanville 15 Noord/Suid  Match Info
5 06/04/2019 Waterkloof 29 Transvalia 24 Virsekerbeker Match Info
6 13/04/2019 Waterkloof  16 Garsfontein 52 Virsekerbeker Match Info
7 20/04/2019 Waterkloof 36 Hudson Park 25 KES Easter Festival Match Info
8 22/04/2019 Waterkloof - Jeppe High School for Boys' - KES Easter Festival Match Info
9 02/05/2019 Waterkloof 39 Welkom Gimnasium 20 Wildeklawer Match Info
10 04/05/2019 Waterkloof 38 Diamantveld 5 Wildeklawer Match Info
11 11/05/2019 Waterkloof 28 Monument 21 Virsekerbeker Match Info
12 18/05/2019 Waterkloof 21 Menlopark 55 Virsekerbeker  Match Info
13 25/05/2019 Waterkloof  13 King Edward VII 29   Virsekerbeker Match Info
14 09/06/2019 Waterkloof 32 Noordheuwel 31 Virsekerbeker  Match Info
15 12/06/2019 Waterkloof 34 EG Jansen 26 Virsekerbeker  Match Info
16 13/07/2019 Waterkloof 27 Grey College 63 Pretoria  Match Info
17 20/07/2019 Waterkloof   Affies     Match Info
18              

Players: Armand Fleidl, Divan Roelofse, Theunis Pretorius, Ian Trollip, Marcus de Kock, Jean du Randt, Joel Jacobs, Zander de Jager, Malcolm Langa, Johan Swarts, Lourens de Beer, Stefan Botha, Dima Lebelo, Xander MacGregor, Franco Groenewald, Monty Loubser, Joshua Appelgryn, AJ Smith, John Cory, Sean Grobler, Jandré van Zyl, Simeon Scholtz, Polla Melamed. 

Coaches: Jan Mollentze and Leon Coetzer. 
Team Manager: SJ Naudé.

X

Function disabled

Right click disabled - please refresh page to continue.