<t1

0001 - Marnus Prinsloo 0002 - Marnus Prinsloo
0003 - Marnus Prinsloo 0004 - Marnus Prinsloo
0005 0006
0007 0008
0009 0010
0011 0012
0013 0014
0015 0016
0017 0018
0019 0020
0021 0022 -Renier Marais
0023 - Steven Kitshoff 0024
0025 0026
0027 0028
0029 0030
0031 0032
0033 0034 - Tshothso Mbovane
0035 - JP Lewis 0036
0037 - The Officials 0038 - William Small-Smith
0039 - Cobus Nel 0040
0041 - Neethling Fouche 0042
0043 -

Read more: Photos - Grey...

Results

Grey College 10,  Royal Belfast Academical Institute (Ireland) 15
Grey College 71,  Kelvinside Academy (Scotland) 0
Grey College 57,  Ysgal Glyn Llanhari (Wales) 0
Grey College 15,  Auckland Grammar (New Zealand) 16
Grey College 27,  Sand du Plessis 13
Grey College 23,  Affies 23
Grey College 40,  Louis Botha THS 5
Grey College 15,  Sentraal 0
Grey College 28,  Maritzburg College 23
Grey College 20,  Paarl Boys' High 6
Grey College...

Read more: Grey College - 1998

Results

Griqualand West 25,  Namibia 12
Griqualand West 20,  Leopards 12
Griqualand West 24,  Eastern Province 16

Players: 15 Xavier Malgas (Boesmanland), 14 Juan van Rensburg (Kimberley THS), 13 Ronnie Cooke (Noord-Kaap), 12 Lassie Nel (Upington HS), 11 Darryl Murray (Victoria West Secondary), 10 Gerhard Husselman (Upington HS), 9 Dirk Lochner (Upington HS), 8 Barnie du Plessis (Noord-Kaap), 7 Ampie Lourens (HLNK Jan Kempdorp), 6 Shaun Oberholzer (Noord-Kaap), 5 Conrad...

Read more: Griqualand West -...

Results

Monument 31,  Klerksdorp HS 0
Monument 40,  Jeugland 16
Monument 30,  Kemptonpark 17
Monument 26,  Glenwood 5
Monument 45,  Upington HS 0
Monument 16,  Paarl Gimnasium 30
Monument   6,  Grey College 26
Monument 25,  Outeniqua HS 6
Monument 14,  Waterkloof 3
Monument 33,  Marais Viljoen 14
Monument 26,  Kemptonpark 8
Monument 26,  Waterkloof 25

Players: Ruan Venter, Willie Smit, Rikus van Niekerk, Mauritz van...

Read more: Monument - 2010

Results:

Zimbabwe 14,  Border 60
Zimbabwe   6,  Northens XV 31
Zimbabwe 14,  Namibia 22

The team:

15 Bruce Chibesa (St George's), 14 Sean Moan (Peterhouse), 13 Terence Springer (CBC), 12 Munyaradzi (Murahwa (St George's), 11 André Pike (St George's), 10 David Cloete (Peterhouse), 9 Devon Griffon (CBC), 8 Tendai Mtawarira (Churchill), 7 Richard Devlin (St John's), 6 Richard Swemmer (Falcon College), 5 Thulani Harvey (St George's), 4 David Carruthers-Smith...

Read more: Zimbabwe - 2002