School Rugby Results - 13 April 2019

Written by Hannes Nienaber

SOR_Nuus School of Rugby | School Rugby Results - 13 April 2019 - School of Rugby 

 

EASTERN CAPE/KWAZULU-NATAL

Framesby62HTS Daniël Pienaar14
Nico Malan 36 Langenhoven Gimnasium 29
Westville Boys' High 27 Jeppe High School for Boys' 17
Glenwood 11 Monument 48
Grey High School 18 Paul Roos Gimnasium 24
Selborne College 8 Grey College 17
Maritzburg College 20 Pretoria Boys' High 15
Despatch 42 Otto du Plessis 22
Burgersdorp 35 Cradock HS 24

FREE STATE/GRIQUALAND WEST

Grey College17Selborne College8
Sentraal 15 Fichardtpark 6
Jim Fouché 33 Landboudal 26
Witteberg 52 Hentie Cilliers 17
Welkom Gimnasium 93 Voortrekker 20
Goudveld 53 AHS Kroonstad 10
Riebeeckstad 45 Wilgerivier 20
Kroonstad HS 64 Wessel Maree 0
Hennenman 34 Winburg 5
Hoopstad 24 Welkom High 0
Bothaville 19 HTS Welkom 13
Ficksburg 64 Ladybrand 0
Bultfontein 80 Harmony HS 0

NOORDVAAL

HTS Middelburg32Hoërskool Nelspruit30
Menlopark 44 Ben Vorster 30
Affies 19 Paarl Gimnasium 46
Monument 48 Glenwood 11
Jeppe High School for Boys' 17 Westville Boys' High 27
Pretoria Boys' High 15 Maritzburg College 20
Curro Heuwelkruin 48 Merensky 12
       
Piet Potgieter 76 HTS Tom Naudé 5
       
       
       

VIRSEKERBEKER

AFDELING 1
Beker-kompetisie
Garsfontein 52 Waterkloof 16
Ander tellings - o.16: Garsfontein 21, Waterkloof 17. o.15: Garsfontein 20, Waterkloof 3. o.14: Waterkloof 32, Garsfontein 17.
Plaat-kompetisie
Rustenburg 38 Kempton Park 18
Skild-kompetisie
Oos-Moot 33 Centurion 21
Ander tellings - o.16: Centurion 42, Oos-Moot 21. o.15: Oos-Moot 28, Centurion 12. o.14: Oos-Moot 19, Centurion 10.
AFDELING 2
       
Limpopo School of Rugby | School Rugby Results - 13 April 2019 - School of Rugby
Ben Viljoen 35 Ellisras 32
Ander spanne - o.16: Ellisras 57, Ben Viljoen 7. o.15: Ben Viljoen 21, Ellisras 12. o.14: Ellisras 12, Ben Viljoen 0.
       
       
       
       

NWU-PUKKE PRESTIGE SERIES 

Noordheuwel Potchefstroom Gimnasium 
Middelburg 40 Lichtenburg 31
Jeugland 33 Potchefstroom Volkskool 22
Wesvalia 32 Heidelberg Volkskool 28
Montana 50 Oosterlig  0
Hugenote (Springs) 35 Randburg 19
Die Anker   HTS Witbank  
Marais Viljoen 35 Zwartkop 24

NWU-PUKKE SPORT SERIES

Hans Moore19Florida14
Hoërskool Alberton 17 Secunda 17
Bastion 38 Hartbeespoort 0
Birchleigh 21 Hoogenhout 12
Linden 19 Driehoek 3
Dr Malan   Brits  
Other teams:
u16: Dr Malan 33, Hoogenhout 15 (Final); Seuncda 33, Hartbeespoort 8; Florida 45, Linden 19; Brits 38, Hans Moore 14; Driehoek 15, Hoërskool Alberton 12. 
u15: Florida 52, Birchleigh 7 (Final); Dr. Malan 7, Secunda 0; Hans Moore 21, Driehoek 17; Brits 17, Hoërskool Alberton 7; Hoogenhout 18, Bastion 10; Standerton 19, Hartbeespoort 17.
u14: Hans Moore 35, Hoogenhout 0 (Final); Dr. Malan 12, Florida 10; Secunda 45, Standerton 5; Hoërskool Alberton 45, Driehoek 0; Brits 5, Bastion 0; Linden 10, Hartbeespoort 5.

 NWU-PUKKE 16 SERIES 

Pionier41Leeuwenhof12
Pretoria-Noord 43 Fochville 25
Vryburg 26 Piet Retief 19
Riebeeckrand 37 Stoffberg  31
Ferrum 22 Wolmaransstad 20
Oosterland 21 Bekker 14
Overvaal 44 Delmas 15
Volksrust 27 Schoonspruit 24

WESTERN CAPE  

Paarl Gimnasium46Affies19
Stellenberg 7 Wynberg Boys' High 6
Oakdale Landbou 28 Durbanville 14
Rondebosch Boys' High 36 Boland Landbou 26
Paul Roos Gimnasium 24 Grey High School 18
       
       
       
       
Robertson 22 Bredasdorp 13
       
       
       
       
       
       

 

X

Function disabled

Right click disabled - please refresh page to continue.