School Rugby Results - 9 March 2019

Written by Hannes Nienaber

SOR_Nuus School of Rugby | School Rugby Results - 9 March 2019 - School of Rugby

All the results: 

BRACKENFELL SPORTS DAY 

Outeniqua62Brackenfell0
Stellenberg 21 Oakdale Landbou 10
Paarl Gimnasium 32 Durbanville 0
Milnerton 44 Wynberg Inv  14
SACS 19 Bellville 5
Labori 17 Strand 15
Edgemead 10 Montana 0
HTS Bellville 32 Jan van Riebeeck  10

PORTERVILLE RUGBY DAY 

Paarl Boys' High64HTS Drostdy 3
Tygerberg 14 Porterville  14

BORDER SCHOOLS DAY 

Selborne College 42Hudson Park 12
Dale College 56 Stirling  24
Queen's College 32 Cambridge  0
Hoërskool Grens   Zanempucuko  
 Port Rex THS    Phillip Mtywaku  
De Vos Malan   Gonubie  

PIETER SWANEPOEL RUGBY DAY 

Brandfort19Parys 7
Grey College 29 Welkom Gimnasium  0
Hentie Cilliers 7 Cherries  56
Aliwal-Noord 31 Bothaville 17
Louis Botha 33 Hangklip  7
Bultfontein 57 President Steyn 5
Sand du Plessis   Theunissen   
Hoërskool Bloemfontein   Marquard  

GOUDVELD SPORTS DAY 

Goudveld-Hoërskool43Vereeniging Gimnasium 5
Fichardtpark 15 Noord-Kaap 10
AHS Kroonstad 38 HTS Welkom  14
Riebeeckstad 71 Vereeniging Gimnasium II 15
Schweizer-Reneke   Goudveld II   

DIAMANTVELD SPORTS DAY 

Affies52Diamantveld25
Landboudal 0 Affies II  50
Sentraal 15 Affies III   8
Hoërskool Upington 19 Affies IV  43

NWU-PUKKE 

Menlopark25Transvalia8
Garsfontein 64 Kempton Park 12
EG Jansen 51 Rustenburg 28
HTS Middelburg 27 Eldoraigne 26
Monument 71 Nelspruit 7

NWU-PUKKE PRESTIGE SERIES

Wesvalia43Zwartkop17
Hoërskool Middelburg 45 Randburg 35
Noordheuwel 38 Oosterlig 12
Potchefstroom Volkskool 27 HTS Witbank 17
Marais Viljoen 14 Lichtenburg  13
Heidelberg Volkskool  48 Hugenote (Springs) 21
Jeugland 31 Montana 24
Potchefstroom Gimnasium 38 Die Anker  34

NWU-PUKKE SPORT SERIES

Hoërskool Brits 24Linden20 
Florida 34 Dr. Malan 7
Hoërskool Alberton 27 Standerton  20
Secunda 10 Bastion 7
Hans Moore 24 Hoogenhout 7
Birchleigh 26 Driehoek 10

NWU-PUKKE 16 SERIES

Pretoria-Noord43Stoffberg 10
Oosterland   Delmas   
Piet Retief  35 Ferrum  29
Pionier 31 Volksrust 7
Riebeeckrand 28 Bekker 12
Leeuwenhof 21 Overvaal 19
Fochville 24 Wolmaransstad 17
Vryburg 42 Schoonspruit 20

VIRSEKERBEKER

Hoërskool Pietersburg68Merensky15
Mitchellhouse 44 Stanford Lake College 9

WESGROW SERIES 

Voortrekker 58Jim Fouché 24
Fichardtpark 15 Noord-Kaap 10

FRIENDLIES 

Helpmekaar45Waterkloof31
Witteberg 63 Ellisras  12
Glenwood 22 Westville Boys' High  7
Northwood 30 Maritzburg College 26
St Andrew's College 47 Nico Malan 12
Hilton College 20 Durban High School 3
Ben Viljoen 45 Wonderboom 29 
HTS John Vorster 57 HTS Tom Naudé 3
Overkruin 24 Piet Potgieter
Duineveld 33 Marlow Landbou 12
Curro Nelspruit 12 Curro Hazeldean 5
Brandwag (Benoni) 24 Jan Viljoen 24
Hans Strijdom 41 Curro Heuwelkruin 20
Frikkie Meyer 30 Centurion 20
Oos-Moot 14 Klerksdorp 3
Midstream College 20 Ermelo 15
Wilgerivier 36 HTS Sasolburg 10

[powr-comments id="43790497_1552053561729"]

X

Function disabled

Right click disabled - please refresh page to continue.