School Rugby Results - 11 May 2019

Written by Hannes Nienaber

SOR_Nuus School of Rugby | School Rugby Results - 11 May 2019 - School of RugbyThe big match-up is in Bloemfontein where Grey College will attempt to bag a win against Paarl Boys' High at home for the first time since 2013.  

 To submit results to School of Rugby please sent them via e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. 

Results: 

 FREE STATE/GRIQUALAND WEST

Grey College 43 Paarl Boys' High  24
Sentraal 49 Jim Fouché 24
Diamantveld 32  Noord-Kaap 14
Landboudal 41 Fichardtpark 33
Welkom Gimnasium  51 Hentie Cilliers 5
Voortrekker 50 AHS Kroonstad 25
Duineveld 43 Upington 5
Riebeeckstad 38 Bothaville 10
Hoopstad 25 Hennenman 24
Reitz 71 Marquard 0
Hartswater 25 Vaalharts 5
Kalahari 26 Duineveld II 29
Ander spanne - o.16: Grey College 32, Paarl Boys' High 21; Diamantveld 61, Noord-Kaap 0. o.15: Grey College 20, Paarl Boys' High 15; Diamantveld 61, Noord-Kaap 5. o.14: Grey College 8, Paarl Boys' High 5; Diamantveld 31, Noord-Kaap 0.

NOORDVAAL 

Affies 31 Westville Boys' High  35
King Edward VII 54 St Stithians College 31
St John's College 62 St Andrews (Bloemfontein) 12
Jeppe High School for Boys' 57 St David's Marist 3
Pretoria Boys' High 27 Hilton College 42
St Benedict's College 40 Sutherland 21
Curro Heuwelkruin 79 Stanford Lake College 0
Ander spanne - o.15: Affies 43, Westville Boys' High 14; Curro Heuwelkruin 54, Stanford Lake College 10. o.14: Affies 48, Westville Boys' High 15.

WESTERN CAPE 

Paarl Boys' High 24 Grey College 43
SACS 33 Brackenfell 15
Durbanville 64 Tygerberg 14
Diocesan College 54 Boland Landbou 19
HTS Drostdy 29 Framesby 35
Outeniqua 71 Hugenote (Wellington) 7
Rondebosch Boys' High 73 Parel Vallei 11
Porterville 22 Augsburg Gimnasium 17
Bonnievale 28 Dirkie Uys 10
Robertson 40 Labori 26
Ander spanne - o.16: Durbanville 10, Tygerberg 0. o.15: Durbanville 10, Tygerberg 0. o.14: Durbanville 45, Tygerberg 0.

EASTERN CAPE/KWAZULU-NATAL

Framesby 35 HTS Drostdy 29
Grey High School 74 Queen's College 8
Maritzburg College 34 Durban High School 24
Glenwood 38 St Charles College 12
St Andrew's College 48 Graeme College 19
Kearsney College 23 Michaelhouse 20
Itembelihle 54 Solomon Mahlangu 5
Hilton College 42 Pretoria Boys' High 27
Burgersdorp 33 Middelburg Secondary 19
Selborne College 33 Dale College 17
Other teams - u16: Burgersdorp 26, Middelburg Secondary 15. u15: Burgersdorp 31, Middelburg Secondary 0. u14: Burgersdorp 40, Middelburg Secondary 7.

VIRSEKERBEKER 

Virsekerbeker School of Rugby | School Rugby Results - 11 May 2019 - School of Rugby
AFDELING 1
Beker-kompetisie
Waterkloof 28 Monument 21
Garsfontein 44 HTS Middelburg  27
Helpmekaar 36 Transvalia 7
Menlopark 38 Noordheuwel 21
Ander spanne - o.16: Menlopark 29, Noordheuwel 15; Monument 53, Waterkloof 20; Transvalia 22, Helpmekaar 22; HTS Middelburg 68, Garsfontein 27. o.15: Monument 19, Waterkloof 13; Menlopark 24, Noordheuwel 5; Helpmekaar 35, Transvalia 17; HTS Middelburg 20, Garsfontein 5. o.14: Helpmekaar 15, Transvalia 3; Monument 46, Waterkloof 7; Garsfontein 17, HTS Middelburg 7; Menlopark 6, Noordheuwel 3.
Plaat-kompetisie
Nelspruit  21 Kempton Park 14 
Marais Viljoen  35 Zwartkop 28
Ben Vorster  30 Eldoraigne 25
Montana 33 Rustenburg  14
Ander spanne - o.16: Marais Viljoen 27, Zwartkop 26; Nelspruit 47, Kempton Park 17; Montana 32, Rustenburg 19; Ben Vorster 59, Eldoraigne 0. o.15: Zwartkop 41, Marais Viljoen 7; Montana 13, Rustenburg 0; Ben Vorster 16, Eldoraigne 10. o.14: Marais Viljoen 41, Zwartkop 0; Ben Vorster 26, Eldoraigne 10; Montana 18, Rustenburg 14; Ben Vorster 26, Eldoraigne 10.
Skild-kompetisie
Heidelberg Volkskool 42 Jeugland  28
Centurion 31 Florida 17
Hugenote 25 Oos-Moot 17
Hoërskool Middelburg  28 Lichtenburg 24
Ander spanne - o.16: Middelburg 25, Lichtenburg 17; Florida 31, Centurion 17; Heidelberg Volkies 66, Jeugland 0; Oos-Moot 40, Hugenote 19. o.15: Middelburg 39, Lichtenburg 0; Florida 43, Centurion 12; Heidelberg Volkies 31, Jeugland 5; Oos-Moot 33, Hugenote 7. o.14: Middelburg 69, Lichtenburg 20; Florida 24, Centurion 0; Jeugland 24, Heidelberg Volkies 7; Hugenote 10, Oos-Moot 0.
AFDELING 2
BlouBulle School of Rugby | School Rugby Results - 11 May 2019 - School of Rugby
Midstream College 47 Wonderboom 18
Overkruin 29 Pretoria-Noord 20
HTS John Vorster 13 Hoërskool Tuine 8
Ander spanne - o.16: Midstream College 21, Wonderboom 7; Overkruin 62, Pretoria-Noord 7; HTS John Vorster 22, Tuine 20. o.15: Wonderboom 17, Midstream College 12; Pretoria-Noord 13, Overkruin 10; HTS John Vorster 21, Tuine 19. o.14: Midstream College 24, Wonderboom 14; Overkruin 36, Pretoria-Noord 26; HTS John Vorster 19, Tuine 17.
GoueLeeus School of Rugby | School Rugby Results - 11 May 2019 - School of Rugby
Hoërskool Alberton 26 Dinamika 15 
Randburg 29 Linden 22
Ander spanne - o.16: Linden 12, Randburg 5; Alberton 18, Dinamika 10. o.15: Randburg 17, Linden 5; Dinamika 31, Alberton 7. o.14: Randburg 10, Linden 0; Alberton 12, Dinamika 0.
Limpopo School of Rugby | School Rugby Results - 11 May 2019 - School of Rugby
Ben Viljoen 19 Piet Potgieter 10
Ellisras 44 Merensky 14
Hoërskool Pietersburg 65 Hans Strijdom 28
Ander spanne - o.16: Pietersburg 69, Hans Strijdom 0; Ellisras 26, Merensky 15; Piet Potgieter 55, Ben Viljoen 10. o.15: Hans Strijdom 10, Pietersburg 5; Merensky 46, Ellisras 7; Piet Potgieter 27, Ben Viljoen 14. o.14: Pietersburg 52, Hans Strijdom 7; Merensky 29, Ellisras 22; Ben Viljoen 45, Piet Potgieter 10.
Luiperds School of Rugby | School Rugby Results - 11 May 2019 - School of Rugby
Potchefstroom Gimnasium 28 Wagpos 21
Hoërskool Klerksdorp 40 Potchefstroom Volkskool 24
Ander spanne - o.16: Potch Volkies 56, Klerksdorp 7; Potch Gimmies 36, Wagpos 0. o.15: Klerksdorp 56, Potch Volkies 0; Potch Gimmies 24, Wagpos 7. o.14: Potch Volkies 27, Klerksdorp 24; Potch Gimmies 36, Wagpos 5.
Pumas School of Rugby | School Rugby Results - 11 May 2019 - School of Rugby
Secunda 28 Ermelo 24
HTS Witbank 31 Lydenburg  25 
Ander spanne - o.16: HTS Witbank 19, Lydenburg 5; Secunda 34, Ermelo 17. o.15: HTS Witbank 8, Lydenburg 0; Ermelo 18, Secunda 6. o.14: HTS Witbank 15, Lydenburg 12; Secunda 62, Ermelo 0.
Valke School of Rugby | School Rugby Results - 11 May 2019 - School of Rugby
Dr. Malan 29  Driehoek 21
Die Anker 34 Vereeniging Gimnasium 15
Hans Moore 15 Brandwag (Benoni) 8
Ander spanne - o.16: Dr. Malan 49, Driehoek 5; Die Anker 32, Vereeniging Gimnasium 5; Brandwag 29, Hans Moore 28. o.15: Dr. Malan 24, Driehoek 0; Die Anker 52, Vereeniging Gimnasium 7; Brandwag 25, Hans Moore 0. o.14: Dr. Malan 44, Driehoek 0; Die Anker 46, Vereeniging Gimnasium 10; Brandwag 19, Hans Moore 15.
AFDELING 3
BlouBulle School of Rugby | School Rugby Results - 11 May 2019 - School of Rugby
Die Wilgers 42 Curro Hazeldean 10
Erasmus (Bronkhorstspruit) 39 HTS Tuine 5
Ander spanne - o.16: Erasmus 38, HTS Tuine 3; Die Wilgers 41, Curro Hazeldean 17. o.15: Erasmus 29, HTS Tuine 14; Curro Hazeldean 38, Die Wilgers 12. o.14: Die Wilgers 21, Curro Hazeldean 5; Erasmus 56, HTS Tuine 10.
       
       

[powr-comments id="9fe6278c_1557551832251"]

X

Function disabled

Right click disabled - please refresh page to continue.