Share

Results 

Grey College 46,  Voortrekker (Bethlehem) 5
Grey College 50,  Hentie Cilliers 24
Grey College 73,  AHS Kroonstad 14
Grey College 52,  Duineveld 13
Grey College 62,  Jim Fouche 10
Grey College 50,  Boland Landbou 13
Grey College 36,  Framesby 9 
Grey College 20,  Outeniqua HS 22
Grey College 41,  Selborne College 5
Grey College 41,  Fichardtpark 7
Grey College 42,  Oakdale Landbou 20
Grey College 13,  Monument 8
Grey College 31,  Affies 37
Grey College 35,  Paarl Boys' High 28
Grey College 43,  Louis Botha 0
Grey College 57,  Sentraal 5 
Grey College 13,  Pretoria Boys' High 3
Grey College 50,  Grey Boys' High School 21
Grey College 68,  Glenwood 7
Grey College 40,  Paul Roos Gimnasium 8

Players: EW Viljoen, Marius Louw (captain), Heinrich Sander, Mike Andrade, Ruan Kramer, Andrew du Plessis, Carel Durow, Johan Nel, Stephen Rautenbach, Theo Ferreira, Andries Kriek, Henry Immelman, Luan Reynders, De Wet Bezuidenhout, Dwayne Wessels, Andre Swarts, Julian Delicado, Alex Jonker, Casper Fourie, Callie Janse van Vuuren, Charl Pretorius, Stephanus Lingenfelder, Reinhardt Arndt, Julian Jordaan, Dylan Harlen, Martin Wipplinger, Wian Badenhorst. 

Coaches: Roelf Meyer, Ingo Machts and Wessel du Plessis. 

Played: 20
Won: 18
Lost: 2
Points for: 863
Points against: 259 
Average Score: 43-13

Most points: 

205 - Stephen Rautenbach (12 tries, 44 conversions, 19 penalties)
135 -
EW Viljoen (16 tries, 20 conversions, 5 penalties)

Most tries: 

16 - EW Viljoen 
12 - Stephen Rautenbach
10 - Theo Ferreira, Carel Durow
8 - Andrew du Plessis, Marius Louw
7 - Charl Pretorius
6 - Henry Immelman, Heinrich Sander, Julian Jordaan, 
5 - Luan Reynders
4 - Johan Nel, De Wet Bezuidenhout, 
3 - Andries Kriek
2 - Johan Venter, Martin Wipplinger.

1 - Stephanus Lingenvelder, Reinhardt Arndt, Ruan Kramer, Andre Swarts, Callie Janse van Vuuren, Dylan Harlen, Mike Andrade, Alex Jonker, Dwayne Wessels, Jano Botha, Wian Badenhorst. 

20 or more points in a match: 

26 - EW Viljoen vs. Voortrekker (Bethlehem) (3 tries, 4 conversions, 1 penalty)
23 - Andre Swarts vs. Glenwood (1 try, 6 conversions, 2 penalties) 
23 - Stephen Rautenbach vs. Louis Botha (2 tries, 2 conversions, 3 penalties) 
23 - Stephen Rautenbach vs. AHS Kroonstad (1 try, 9 conversions)
21 - EW Viljoen vs. Hentie Cilliers (3 tries, 3 conversions)
20 - Stephen Rautenbach vs. Paul Roos Gimnasium (1 try, 3 conversions, 3 penalties)

3 or more tries in a match: 

3 - Charl Pretorius vs. Duineveld
3 -
EW Viljoen vs. Voortrekker (Bethlehem)
3 - EW Viljoen vs. Hentie Cilliers
3 - Julian Delicado vs. AHS Kroonstad